Versatile Blogger Award

Thank you Skye Clover (which I think is another alias of hers) at A Geek with Books. Thank you for nominating me! I'm glad that you like my blog and anyone that's been supporting me. I sound cheesy...

The Rules (Yes, there are rules.)
1. Nominate 15 other bloggers relatively new to blogging.
2. Let the bloggers know that you've nominated them. (OMG, SO MUCH WORK.......)
3. Share 10 random facts about yourself.
4. Thank the blogger who nominated you and link back to their blog.
5. Add the Versatile Blogger Award picture to your post.

I Nominate (random people from goodreads, cuz I'm lazy af)
1. Killian from Leaf On The Breeze
2. Kayla from The Bookish Owl
3. Aila and Angela from One Way or an Author
4. Cathy from Paranormal Books
5. Jennifer/Pearl from Asterisk Pearl
6. Mistress from The Mistress Case
7. Cecilie from Little Miss Cucie and her Readings
8. Sophie from Seamless Reader
9. Azee from UnderCover Critique
10. Carmel and Kyla from http://carmelandkyla.blogspot.com/
11. Jane from http://sheisadude.blogspot.com/
12. Caitlin from The Books and Beyond
13. Daphne from  Reading Until Dawn (I wouldn't be here without her, thanks for all the help!)
14. Axie from Books are Bread
15. Taylor from The Music Bibliolater

About Me
-I love steak, it has to be pretty rare. What can I say? I'm a vampire.
-I think I'm a vampire cuz I'm pretty pale, not afraid of blood, wear a lot of black, and I hate the sun.
-I don't like rereading books.
-I'm awesome at Chinese checkers.
-I write, but I'm terrible. 
-I nit-pick EVERYTHING! So, use: they're, their, there, your, you're correctly. Remember to spell correctly and use the appropriate words too. Or else, I'll go Bitchzilla on you. 
-JLA is my favorite author, I would marry her (if she wasn't married already/if I was older than 18/if I was a guy.)
-Nick Bateman is my husband...LOL, I WISH! HE'S SOOOOO HOT
-GO BRAZIL SOCCER TEAM! Cuz, Neymar...
-Born and raise in New York. My dream is to visit Paris for fashion week. D&G is life...so are macarons...and French boys...

4 comments:

  1. Thanks so much for the nomimation! (Even though it was random... lol)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Some were random, most are friends. People at the very end were random. The first 10-12 seen the blog the day it was birthed.

      Delete
  2. Thank you for nominating me! :D I will do a post about this soon.
    Wow, you like rare steak? I can't imagine why would anyone love that! I like it cook, thank you! xD
    I also have problems with re-reading books. I can only re-read them after I have read them a long time ago and may have forget one or two things.
    I tried to learn Chinese checkers once but remembering what is what was hard enough. xD It's my dream that one day I can remember all the characters and be able to play it like a champ!
    I also like to write but not good at it. :/
    I never read any book from JLA but the Lux series is pretty popular.
    OH MY GOD, Nick Bateman and Neymar are too die for! I have a thing for rugged looking men. ;D *swoon
    I'm jealous that you live in New York. I wish I live at somewhere exciting. *sigh Who wouldn't want to got to Paris! Macarons is love, Macarons is life! xD

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you so much for nominating me, Vivien! :)

    ReplyDelete